Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chillan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chillan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chillan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,27710,115
ShkoderAlbania 12,7417,917
SkikdaAlgeria 11,5167,156
SaltaArgentina 1,447899
San AntonioArgentina 762473
San LuisArgentina 637396
San RafaelArgentina 397247
Santa RosaArgentina 694431
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,221759
SarmientoArgentina 1,029640
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9846,825
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9906,829
SalzburgAustria 12,5947,826
SakiAzerbaijan 14,8379,220
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,9359,281
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,9399,283
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4345,863
SaveBenin 9,1835,706
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2641,407
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,7547,925
SalvadorBrazil 4,2422,636
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8671,160
SantaremBrazil 4,1952,607
SantosBrazil 2,8301,758
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,8351,761
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,9042,426
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7712,965
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2651,408
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8341,140
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,0581,900
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7352,942
Sao MateusBrazil 3,7152,309
São PauloBrazil 2,8341,761
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,8991,802
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0721,909
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3182,684
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3162,682
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,3062,054
SobralBrazil 4,8843,035
SoureBrazil 4,6642,898
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9612,462
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7321,076
SurubimBrazil 4,8673,024
SadovoBulgaria 13,1408,166
SandanskiBulgaria 12,9888,071
SofiaBulgaria 13,0508,110
SiemreapCambodia 17,40110,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0355,615
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2876,393
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1285,673
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7417,296
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3655,820
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4276,479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1746,322
Scott, SkCanada 10,5136,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6696,008
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0725,638
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1215,668
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8768,001
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8226,104
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8366,112
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9946,832
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4397,109
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5595,940
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2695,760
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2726,383
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2766,386
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2805,767
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2875,771
SalCape Verde 7,8534,880
SantiagoChile 364226
SewellChile 317197
ShanghaiChina 18,63611,580
ShantouChina 18,32711,389
ShenyangChina 18,56011,533
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5613,456
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3113,301
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3243,308
SibenikCroatia 12,5687,810
SplitCroatia 12,5947,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,0868,132
StudsgårdDenmark 12,7997,953
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2173,863
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1213,804
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1933,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2253,868
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2103,859
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1263,807
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2163,862
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1313,810
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1593,828
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1283,808
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2093,858
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2333,873
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2353,874
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1223,804
San GabrielEcuador 4,1782,596
SalloumEgypt 12,6137,838
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,5097,773
SohagEgypt 12,8898,009
St. KatrineEgypt 13,2088,208
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8763,651
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0181,254
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,0818,750
StrasbourgFrance 12,2967,641
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9673,086
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0393,132
SukhumiGeorgia 14,4148,957
SchleswigGermany 12,7507,923
StuttgartGermany 12,4057,709
SamosGreece 13,0778,126
Skiros IslandGreece 12,9518,048
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,7427,918
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6617,246
SiguiriGuinea 8,4595,256
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9763,714
SzegedHungary 12,9918,072
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,8067,958
StykkisholmurIceland 12,0837,508
SagarIndia 16,88910,495
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,01210,572
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5139,018
SemnanIran 15,1819,433
ShahroudIran 15,3409,532
ShirazIran 14,8679,239
ShannonIreland 11,6457,236
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,0167,467
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,4607,743
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,5317,787
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,1827,570
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,8797,382
Scuro MountainItaly 12,3597,680
SigonellaItaly 12,1387,543
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2365,118
SagaJapan 17,95011,154
SaigoJapan 17,75011,030
SakaiJapan 17,74711,028
SakataJapan 17,21410,697
SapporoJapan 17,09710,624
SaseboJapan 17,99711,184
SendaiJapan 17,11610,636
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,69010,993
ShimonosekiJapan 17,91511,132
ShinjoJapan 17,17210,671
ShionomisakiJapan 17,46910,855
ShirakawaJapan 17,15910,663
ShizuokaJapan 17,27510,735
SumotoJapan 17,57010,918
SuttsuJapan 17,18810,681
SuwaJapan 17,32410,766
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 699434
SavannakhetLaos 17,76311,038
SiauliaiLithuania 13,6118,458
SiluteLithuania 13,4778,375
SkopjeMacedonia 12,8898,009
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7347,292
SalimaMalawi 10,5276,542
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,45110,223
SibuMalaysia 16,18610,058
SanMali 8,9505,562
SegouMali 8,8485,499
SikassoMali 8,7355,428
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2397,605
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3493,945
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,97311,790
SainshandMongolia 19,07311,852
SafiMorocco 10,0596,251
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7676,069
SittweMyanmar 17,67110,981
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1885,709
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,7817,942
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,9228,651
SaiqOman 14,9959,318
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3298,904
SurOman 15,1299,401
SialkotPakistan 16,93610,524
SibbiPakistan 16,22810,084
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7881,111
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3781,478
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,55110,285
SandomierzPoland 13,3038,267
SniezkaPoland 12,9238,030
SuwalkiPoland 13,5218,402
SzczecinPoland 12,9868,069
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4446,490
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4965,901
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1513,822
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5827,197
Satu MareRomania 13,2548,236
SibiuRomania 13,2488,233
SulinaRomania 13,6298,469
SadrinskRussia 16,0809,993
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,1238,776
SalekhardRussia 15,7809,806
SaratovRussia 14,9649,299
SejmcanRussia 15,8279,835
SelagoncyRussia 16,69210,372
Simusir IslandRussia 16,24910,097
SkovorodinoRussia 17,72111,012
SmolenskRussia 14,1058,765
SociRussia 14,3258,902
SortovalaRussia 14,1788,811
SuntarRussia 17,09510,623
SurgutRussia 16,37310,174
SverdlovskRussia 15,8809,868
SyktyvkarRussia 15,2329,465
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1453,819
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0325,612
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9058,020
SingaporeSingapore 16,0779,991
SliacSlovakia 13,0428,104
SeoulSouth Korea 18,32811,389
SineijuSouth Korea 18,53311,517
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,9636,812
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,3497,052
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,2536,993
SevilleSpain 10,6726,632
SennarSudan 12,2887,636
ShambatSudan 12,3237,658
ShendiSudan 12,4677,747
StenseleSweden 13,6108,457
StockholmSweden 13,4438,354
StorlienSweden 13,3128,272
SundsvallSweden 13,5338,409
SantisSwitzerland 12,3277,660
SongeaTanzania 10,8286,729
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,82211,075
SongkhlaThailand 16,66110,354
Suphan BuriThailand 17,43710,835
Surat ThaniThailand 16,83610,462
SurinThailand 17,56110,912
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1765,702
SokodeTogo 9,1375,678
SfaxTunisia 11,6567,243
SousseTunisia 11,7217,284
SamsunTurkey 13,9748,684
SiirtTurkey 14,2998,886
SivasTurkey 13,9718,681
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,8839,870
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,5777,194
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,1697,562
SarataUkraine 13,6578,487
SarnyUkraine 13,6478,480
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,9358,659
SumyUkraine 14,1718,806
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9259,274
SaltoUruguay 1,415879
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7716,072
Safford, AzUsa 8,6845,396
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0075,597
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2574,510
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5865,335
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0245,607
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Salem, InUsa 8,5265,298
Salem, OrUsa 10,4076,467
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5165,913
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1165,044
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8534,880
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0215,606
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7396,052
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1513,822
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5265,920
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3945,838
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0274,988
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7014,785
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8115,476
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2945,776
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5265,298
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6096,593
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5946,583
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7166,659
Selma, AlUsa 7,7844,837
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6285,361
Seymour, InUsa 8,5265,298
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4005,220
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7046,030
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0044,974
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1245,670
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2575,752
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8255,484
Southport, NcUsa 7,8734,893
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4555,254
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3976,461
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3775,827
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6895,399
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4985,281
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8158,585
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3975,839
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5855,335
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3415,805
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6305,363
State College, PaUsa 8,6255,360
State University, MsUsa 7,9364,931
State University, NmUsa 8,4495,250
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3425,184
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2765,764
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7575,442
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7036,030
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1185,666
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7175,417
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2785,144
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3606,438
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8725,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,44210,217
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9413,071
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9703,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7182,932
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4705,885
SocotraYemen 14,0288,717
SenangaZambia 9,4085,846
SerenjeZambia 10,1956,336
SeshekeZambia 9,4065,845
SolweziZambia 9,9396,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -